concurring in the result.
[…] concurring in the result.
Section 12-15-110(a), Ala.Code 1975, gives juvenile courts the power to punish a person for contempt of court “for disobeying an order of the juvenile court or for obstructing or interfering with the proceedings of the juvenile court or the enforcement of its orders.” Section 12-15-110(a) does not specify that those orders must be in writing in order to form a basis for a finding of contempt. Rule 70A, Ala. R. Civ. P., also does not state that a court can cite a person for contempt based only upon willful disobedience to a written order.