The trial court set a final hearing on the petition for a permanent injunction. After
[…] Section 741.130(1), Florida Statutes (2013) “created a cause of action for an injunction for protection against domestic violence.” The ensuing subsections establish the procedures which are to be followed by a petitioner initiating a cause of action and seeking such permanent injunctive relief. Relevant for our purposes, section 741.30(3)(a) provides:
The sworn petition shall allege the existence of such domestic violence and shall include the specific facts and circumstances upon the basis of which relief is sought. (Emphasis added)
Further, section 741.30(6)(b) provides:
In determining whether a petitioner has reasonable cause to believe he or she is in imminent danger of becoming a victim of domestic violence, the court shall consider and evaluate all relevant facts alleged in the petition, including but not limited to.... (Emphasis added)