State ex rel. C.M.
[…] OJJ’s dietician, nurse, doctor, and counselor have daily access to C.M. and are in a better position to monitor C.M.'s condition and activities.

. The 11 December 2013 judgment also ordered OJJ to provide the juvenile court and Dr. Bambgbola with more detailed information regarding C.M.’s menu, in addition to providing them with a diary of C.M.’s daily blood pressure log, his daily dietary log, specifying the salt intake, every two weeks. OJJ has not appealed this portion of the judgment.

. Pursuant to La. R.S. 36:408 H(l), the OJJ "shall, in accordance with law, have responsibility for the care, custody, security, and treatment of children adjudicated delinquent and children of families adjudicated in need of services committed to the custody of or placed under the supervision of the office of juvenile justice or of youth services pursuant to the Children's Code except as otherwise provided by law.” La. R.S. 36:408 H(2) states, in pertinent part, that "the office shall provide:

(a) Evaluation and diagnostic services for children adjudicated delinquent....
(d) Treatment services in secure custody facilities for children adjudicated delinquent disposed to ... the office of juvenile justice and who, as determined by *924the office of juvenile justice require this restrictive level of care and custody.