The cases in which fraud on the court has been found, for the most part, have been cases in which there was 'the most egregious conduct involving a corruption of the judicial process itself,' such as the bribery of a judge or the employment of counsel to improperly influence the court. 11 Charles A. Wright et al., Federal Practice & Procedure Civ.2d § 2870 (1995).”
Christian v. Murray, 915 So.2d 23, 28 (Ala.2005).
. Pursuant to § 26-10A-25(d), Ala.Code 1975, "[a] final decree of adoption may not be collaterally attacked, except in cases of fraud or where the adoptee has been kidnapped, after the expiration of one year from the entry of the final decree and after all appeals, if any.”