Counsel did move that R.B. be removed for cause based on his answers regarding pre*476trial publicity in the case. That motion was denied. Counsel did not move to strike this juror based on his answer to the question concerning victims’ rights.
The trial record shows that R.B. said that he could presume that Perkins was innocent, that Perkins was not required to present any evidence, and that he could set everything aside except what the court instructed and be impartial. (R. 655; 674; 715.) R.B.’s juror questionnaire does not indicate any bias against Perkins. (Fourth Supp. R. 816.) Section 12-16-150(7), Ala. Code 1975, provides that a juror is subject to removal for cause if “he has a fixed opinion as to the guilt or innocence of the defendant which would bias his verdict.” Whether a juror thinks that victims do not have enough rights is a nonjudgmental observation and did not reflect a fixed opinion concerning Perkins’s guilt.