Seilkop v. Barker
[…] The trial court also found that the child is “very bonded to the [Barkers] and removing him abruptly would be detrimental.” This appeal followed.

Section 751.05(6) provides in pertinent part that the trial court “shall terminate the [temporary custody] order upon a finding that the parent is a fit parent .... ” The term “fit parent” is not defined, but another provision of section 751.05 explains that a parent is “unfit” if the parent has “abused, abandoned, or neglected the child, as defined in chapter 39.” § 751.05(3)(b), Fla. Stat. (2013).