| ¡¿FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] The trial court is directed to inform the Defendant of the provisions of La.Code Crim.P. art. 930.8 at the resen-tencing proceeding.
CONVICTION AFFIRMED; SENTENCE VACATED. THIS CASE IS REMANDED TO THE TRIAL COURT FOR SENTENCING CONSISTENT WITH THIS OPINION.
■ AMY, J., concurs in part, dissents in part and assigns reasons.. The victim's initials are used pursuant to La.R.S. 46:1844(W).
. The State amended the bill on May 21, 2013, to reflect the correct initials for the first victim as D.V. instead of D.C.
. Louisiana Code of Criminal Procedure Article 814(A)(8.1) lists guilty of molestation of a juvenile as a responsive verdict to aggravated rape of a child under the age of thirteen.
. Louisiana Code of Criminal Procedure Article 890.1(A)(2) provides, "In cases resulting in trial, the prosecution, the defendant, and the court entered into a post-conviction agreement, which specifies that the sentence shall be served with benefit of parole, probation, or suspension of sentence or specifies a reduced fine or term of confinement.”
. See La.Code Crim.P. art. 821.
. Louisiana Code of Criminal Procedure Article 851 states: