On Application for Rehearing
[…] See Rector v. Better Houses.
Accordingly, we affirm the judgments of the trial court.
*43APPLICATION FOR REHEARING GRANTED; OPINION OF MAY 4, 2012, WITHDRAWN; OPINION SUBSTITUTED; AFFIRMED.
THOMPSON, P.J., and PITTMAN, THOMAS, and MOORE, JJ., concur.. Section 6-5-255 provides:
"If the purchaser or his or her vendee or transferee fails or refuses to reconvey to such party entitled and desiring to redeem such title as the party acquired by the sale and purchase, such party so paying or tendering payment shall thereupon have the right to file in the circuit court having jurisdiction thereof a complaint to enforce his or her rights of redemption.”
. Section 6-5-256 provides: