. Such expenses included the unpaid fees of the Guardian, his attorneys, and other professionals hired by the Guardian for the services they performed for the benefit and protection of the Ward during his lifetime.
. We note that in setting a "reasonable fee” under section 744.108(1), Florida Statutes (2012), the guardianship court’s broad equitable powers include the ability to take into consideration the extent to which proposed fees deplete the guardianship estate. Thus, section 744.108(2)(e) requires a court to consider, among other things, the "nature and value of the incapacitated person's property [and] the amount of income earned by the estate”; section 744.108(2)(g) makes the "time limits imposed by the circumstances” another relevant factor for consideration.