Stat. (2012). A court may authorize a guardian of property to “apply the ward’s income” to the “ward’s care, support, education, and maintenance”; “[i]f the income is not sufficient for these purposes, the court may authorize the expenditure of part of *919the principal for such purposes from time to time.” § 744.397(1), Fla. Stat. (2012).
For the performance of these duties, the guardian and the guardian’s attorneys are “entitled to a reasonable fee for services rendered and reimbursement for costs incurred on behalf of the ward.” § 744.108(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). Such fees are “determined by the court and paid from the assets of the guardianship estate,” § 744.108(8), Fla. Stat. (2012), where the “guardianship estate” includes “the property of [the] ward subject to administration.” § 744.102(7), Fla. Stat. (2012).
The Oppenheimer Account Is a Joint Tenancy with Right of Survivorship