*995 On Application for Rehearing
[…] APPLICATION FOR REHEARING OVERRULED; OPINION OF DECEMBER 7, 2012, WITHDRAWN; OPINION SUBSTITUTED; REVERSED AND REMANDED.
PITTMAN, THOMAS, MOORE, and DONALDSON, JJ„ concur.. We are unable to determine from the record who filed the paternity action.
. Although the father and the mother’s husband have the same last name, there is no indication in the record that they are related.
3. Section 30-3-169.4 provides that “there shall be a rebuttable presumption that a change of principal residence of a child is not in the best interest of the child.’’ We also note that § 30-3-162(b), Ala.Code 1975, provides that § 30-3-169.4, among others,
“shall not apply to a change of principal residence of a child to a residence which is 60 miles or less from the residence of a non-relocating parent who is entitled to custody of or visitation with the child or if the change or proposed change results in the child residing nearer to the non-relocating parent than before the change or proposed change, unless such change in the principal residence of a child results in the child living in a different state."