Kim Deloris Harris appeals from the dismissal of her divorce complaint against Vernon Lamont Harris. We reverse.
[…] United States v. Johnson, 288 F.2d 40 (5th Cir.1961).”
Id. Likewise, in the present case, it was apparent that Kim was going to attempt to prove her common-law-marriage allegation with facts previously pleaded, i.e., that the parties had lived together as husband and wife following their entering a ceremonial marriage on September 28, 1996, and had continued to live together as husband and wife after May 7,1999.
May 7, 1999, was the 60th day after the entry of the March 8, 1999, judgment divorcing Kim and Cowans — the date upon which the impediment to Kim’s remarriage was removed. See § 30-2-10, Ala.Code 1975 (providing that “[w]hen a judgment has been entered granting a divorce in this state, the court shall order that neither party shall again marry, except to each other, until 60 days after the judgment is entered”).