dissenting.
[…] Envtl. & Land Use L. (1994); see, e.g., Olive v. City of Jacksonville, 328 So.2d 854, 856 (Fla. 1st DCA 1976) ("While imposition of CPO zoning classification upon appellants' property does not render it a ‘veritable island’ ..., it does render the subject property a literal peninsula."). The Smiths' property is not unlike the "literal peninsula” in Olive.
. Approximately forty-four references were found, thirty-four if the ten references to "As*915bestos and Silica Compensation Fairness Act” are eliminated.
. See, e.g., § 985.01(l)(f), Fla. Stat. (juvenile justice hearing must meet “constitutional standards of fundamental fairness and due process.”).
. See, e.g., § 627.0651(10), Fla. Stat. (insurer or rating organization must provide information that "proves the reasonableness, adequacy, and fairness of the rate or rate change.”).
. See, e.g., § 90.108(1), Fla. Stat.