dissenting.
[…] The Smiths' property is not unlike the "literal peninsula” in Olive.
. Approximately forty-four references were found, thirty-four if the ten references to "As*915bestos and Silica Compensation Fairness Act” are eliminated.
. See, e.g., § 985.01(l)(f), Fla. Stat. (juvenile justice hearing must meet “constitutional standards of fundamental fairness and due process.”).
. See, e.g., § 627.0651(10), Fla. Stat. (insurer or rating organization must provide information that "proves the reasonableness, adequacy, and fairness of the rate or rate change.”).
. See, e.g., § 90.108(1), Fla. Stat. ("When a writing or recorded statement or part thereof is introduced by a party, an adverse party may require him or her at that time to introduce any other part or any other writing or recorded statement that in fairness ought to be considered contemporaneously.”).
. See, e.g., § 468.433(a), Fla. Stat. ("Good moral character means a personal history of honesty, fairness, and respect for the rights of others and for the laws of this state and nation.”).
. Measured Step, supra at 258.