State v. Rapp
[…] State v. Jones, 537 So.2d 1244, 1249 (La.App. 4th Cir.1989). Absent internal contradiction or irreconcilable conflict with the physical evidence, a single witness’ testimony, if |7believed by the fact finder, is sufficient to support a factual conclusion. State v. Marshall, 04-3139, p. 9 (La.11/29/06), 943 So.2d 362, 369.

In the instant matter, we have reviewed the evidence presented at trial under the Jackson standard, and find it sufficient to support all of the elements of the crimes for which Rapp was convicted.

Under La. R.S. 40:967 A(l), “it shall be unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally ... [t]o ... possess with intent to produce, manufacture, distribute, or dispense, a controlled dangerous substance or controlled substance analogue classified in Schedule II.” Similarly, under of La.