Ghergich v. Toye
[…] We find no merit in this argument.

DECREE

For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the summary judgment rendered in favor of defendants, dismissing plaintiffs lawsuit against them.

AFFIRMED.

. The individual defendants are Mr. Gher-gich's cousins.

. In his petition, Mr. Ghergich states that a copy of the operating agreement is “attached and is plead in extenso.” However, the record before us does not contain a copy of the operating agreement or otherwise show that it was attached to the petition.

. La. R.S. 12:1319(B) provides:

B. Unless otherwise provided in the articles of organization or an operating agreement, a member may do any of the following:
(1) At the member’s own expense, inspect and copy any limited liability company record upon' reasonable request during ordinary business hours.
(2) Obtain from time to time upon reasonable demand the following:
(a) True and complete information regarding the state of the business and financial condition of the limited liability company.
(b) Promptly after becoming available, a copy of the limited liability company’s federal and state income tax returns for each year.
(c) Other information regarding the affairs of the limited liability company as is just and reasonable.
*240(3) Demand a formal accounting of the limited liability company's affairs whenever circumstances render it just and reasonable.

. In defendants’ motion for summary judgment, Paul Toye, III, also asserts that he is entitled to summary judgment on an additional ground. He claims that he is not a member of and has no ownership interest in Advanced.