for the Court:
[…] If Sobrado was to violate the conditions of his post-release supervision during the five-year period that he was actually on post-release supervision, then the circuit court could revoke the entire fifteen years of Sobrado’s suspended sentence. Terminology is important. The *1121suspended portion of Sobrado’s sentence was not “conditionally” suspended based on some not-yet-determined future event, such as successful completion of the restitution center.
¶ 23. The outcome-determinative issue in this case is whether the circuit court had jurisdiction to revoke Sobrado’s suspended sentence. Section 47-7-37 provides that “[a]t any time during the period of probation the court, or judge in vacation, may issue a warrant for violating any of the conditions of probation.... ” (Emphasis added).