for the Court:
[…] State, 911 So.2d 424, 437 (¶ 43) (Miss.2005)). “Circumstantial evidence need not exclude every possible doubt, but should exclude every other reasonable hypothesis consistent with innocence.” Hughes v. State, 90 So.3d 613, 630 (¶ 49) (Miss.2012).
DISCUSSION
¶4. Harris claims the evidence was not sufficient. He argues that there was no eyewitness identification of him and that the DNA evidence was legally insufficient to connect him to either crime.
¶ 5. First, Harris was convicted of burglary. Mississippi Code Annotated section 97-17-23(1) (Rev.2006) states that “[e]very person who shall be convicted of breaking and entering the dwelling house or inner door of such dwelling house of another, whether armed with a deadly weapon or not, and whether there shall be at the time some human being in such dwelling house or not, with the intent to commit some crime therein,” is guilty of burglary. Thus, the State was required to prove the following elements beyond a reasonable doubt: “(1) the unlawful breaking and entering; and (2) the intent to commit some crime when entry is attained.” Parker v. State, 962 So.2d 25, 27 (¶ 9) (Miss.2007).