Background
[…] We conclude that the juvenile court conducted the September 2, 2014, hearing for the purpose of complying with the foregoing statutory provisions.
In its September 10, 2014, order, the juvenile court denied the grandmother’s petition for temporary custody, but it also entered certain injunctions designed to protect the health and safety of the child. See Ala. Code 1975, § 12-15-140(a) (“The protection or restraint order may set forth reasonable conditions of behavior to be observed by a person who is a parent, legal guardian, legal custodian, or other person legally responsible for the care of *683the child subject to a juvenile court proceeding, or the spouse of the parent, or spouse of any other person legally responsible for the care of the child, or relatives of any of the above, or residents of the home of the child, or any other person.”); and Ala.Code 1975, § 12-15-140(b) (listing various examples of restraint orders that a juvenile court may impose). Rule 4(a)(1)(A), Ala. R.App. P., provides that a party may appeal from an interlocutory order granting or refusing an injunction within 14 days.