I. Facts and Procedural History
[…] Because Moultrie failed to “present[ ] this argument to the trial court and opposing parties so as to give them an opportunity to address this issue,” we will not consider on appeal this argument as a basis for *841reversal. Birmingham Hockey Club, 827 So.2d at 81.
Moultrie next argues that the circuit court relied on legally insufficient evidence to find that the parties amended Autauga Automotive’s operating agreement after the July 2009 amendment. Pursuant to what was then § 10A-5-4.03(b), Ala.Code 1975, “[i]f an operating agreement does not provide for the method by which an operating agreement may be amended, then all of the members shall agree in writing to any amendment.” It is undisputed that the operating agreement does not provide a method by which that agreement may be amended; therefore, any amendment to the operating agreement must be in writing and agreed to by both Wall and Moultrie.