PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Additionally, appellate counsel’s motion to withdraw as counsel of record for defendant is granted.
CONVICTION AND SENTENCE AFFIRMED: REMANDED WITH IN- *677 STB UCTIONS: MOTION TO WITHDRAW GRANTED.
. Boykin v. Alabama, 395 U.S. 238, 89 S.Ct. 1709, 23 L.Ed.2d 274 (1969).
. In Bradford, supra, this Court adopted the procedures outlined in State v. Benjamin, 573 So.2d 528, 530 (La.App. 4 Cir.1990), which were sanctioned by the Louisiana Supreme Court in State v. Mouton, 95-981 (La.4/28/95), 653 So.2d 1176, 1177 (percuriam).
. At the time the offense was committed, a conviction under La. R.S. 40:967(A) carried a term of imprisonment at hard labor for "not less than two years nor more than thirty years, with the first two years of said sentence being without benefit of parole, probation, or suspension of sentence.”
The term of imprisonment for a feecond felony offender "shall be for a determinate term not less than one-half the longest term and not more than twice the longest term prescribed for a first conviction.” See La. R.S. 15:529.1(A)(1).