Khoobehi Properties, L.L.C. v. Baronne Development No. 2, L.L.C.
[…] court erred in' its February 19 judgment by determining that Khoobehi lacks standing to request an accounting from Baronne; second, that the district court erred in its July 25 judgment when it granted Baronne’s exception of no cause of action; third, that the district court erred in its November 10 judgment when it denied Khoobehi’s motion for a new trial of Baronne’s exception of no cause of action; and lastly, that the district court erred in its July 25 judgment when it granted KFLP’s exception of per-emption.4. Khoobehi states that the jurisdiction of this Court is based on Article V, Section 10 of the Louisiana Constitution, Louisiana Code of Civil Procedure articles 1915, 2083, 2087, and 2124, and other laws.

J^DISCUSSION

Louisiana Code of Civil Procedure article 2083 section C states that “[a]n interlocutory judgment is appealable only when expressly provided by law.” La. C.C.P. art. 1915(B) further provides: