Facts and Pmcedwal History
[…] White has not offered this Court any basis upon which to hold that lethal injection is unconstitutional.
Because White’s claim has béen rejected by the Supreme Court of the' United States, the Alabama Supreme Court, and this Court and because he has not offered this Court any reason to revisit that issue, ho is not entitled to any relief.
AAi
Finally, White argues that the circuit court’s order sentencing him to death was deficient for several reasons. The State agrees that the circuit court’s order fails to comply § 18A-5-47(d), Ala.Code 1975.
Section 13A-5-47(d), Ala.Code 1975, provides:
“Based upon the evidence presented at trial, the evidence presented during the sentence hearing, and the pre-sentence investigation report and any evidence submitted in connection with it, the trial court shall enter specific written findings concerning the existence or nonexistence of each aggravating circumstance enumerated in Section 13A-5-49, each mitigating circumstance enumerated in Section 13A-5 — 51j and any additional [nonstatutory] mitigating circumstances offered pursuant to Section 13A-5-52. The trial court shall, also enter written findings of facts summarizing the crime and the defendant’s participation in it.”
See also Jackson v. State, 169 So.3d 1,113 (Ala.Crim,App.2013).
Here, the circuit court’s sentencing order fails to summarize the facts of the crime and White’s participation in it.