C.C.P. art'. 863. This issue, as it relates to La. C.C.P. art. 1420(D), has been brought squárely before this Court in the instant appeal, just as in Thiel, by virtue óf Defendants’ exception of no right of action. In light of the Louisiana Supreme Court’s recent denial of writs on this very issue in Thiel, we do not find Stem-berg instructive as to whether non-parties have a right of action for sanctions under La. C.C.P. art. 1420(D).
. La. C.C.P. art. 224(2) defines constructive contempt as "any contempt other than a di- ■ rect one,” and that it includes a "[w]ilful disobedience of any lawful judgment, order, mandate, writ, or process of the court.”