Succession of Stalter
[…] Further, and as is stated in Succession of Duskin, 14-236, p. 12 (La.App. 4 Cir. 11/19/14), 153 So.3d 567, 576, “an order cannot give legal effect to a testament that is absolutely null.”

Moreover, Succession of Williams focused on an error of law. For that reason, the court determined that the judicial confession could not be revoked, Louisiana Civil Code Article 1853 provides that “[a] ’judicial confession is indivisible and it may be revoked only on' the ground of error of fact.” As in Succession of Flowers, 532 So.2d 470 (La.App. 1 Cir.1988), writ denied, 534 So.2d 446 (La.1988), Littleton is asserting an error of fact, rathér than an error of law, as she was unaware that the will was improperly witnessed when she joined in the judgment of possession.