Richardson v. State
[…] We find that Appellant’ likewise has not demonstrated reversible error in his other arguments on appeal. Accordingly, we AFFIRM in part, REVERSE in. part, and remand for resentencing in accordance with this opinion.

ROBERTS, C.J., concurs. BENTON, J., dissents with opinion.

. Section 90.20)1(11) “is recognized to be a codification of the common law pre-dating the adoption of Florida’s Evidence Code under which 'Florida courts have taken judicial notice of facts which are "open and notorious”, involve “common notoriety" or are "commonly known”,’ Ehrhardt, Florida’Evi- - dence § 202.11, at 51 (footnotes omitted).” Maradie v. Maradie, 680 So.2d 538, 542 (Fla. 1st DCA 1996). Section 90.202, Florida-Statutes (2012), provides in relevant part that a court may take judicial notice of:

(11) Facts that are not subject to- dispute because they are generally, known within the territorial jurisdiction of the court. •
(12) Facts that are not subject to dispute because they are capable of accurate and ready determination by resort- to sources whose accuracy cannot be questioned.
“Obviously, to fit within subsection 90.202(12), accurate records or other'sources must exist which-establish the judicially-noticed fact.”