State ex rel. Guidry v. State
[…] (e) Failure to object to the jury charge on the question of reasonable doubt as incorrect; 1
(f) Counsel used Terry Anseman and the jury charge as claims on diréct appeal knowing that he did not object to them" at the time of the occurrence;
(g) Failure to brief the recantation of testimony on appeal;
(h) Failure to brief Dr. Kennedy’s medical examination on appeal, resulting in the abandonment of this claim; and
(i) Counsel falsified facts in Petitioner’s direct appeal.

La.C.Cr.P. Art. 930.8 provides, “No application for post-conviction relief, including applications which seek an out-of-time appeal, shall be considered if it is filed *640more than two years after the judgment of conviction and sentence has become final under the provisions of Article 914 or 922.... ” The article lists four exceptions to this two-year time limitation, none of which apply in this case. Pursuant to La.C.Cr.P. art. 914 and 922, Petitioner’s conviction and sentence became final fourteen days after the Third Circuit Court of Appeal affirmed the conviction and sentence.