2140543-APPEAL DISMISSED WITH INSTRUCTIONS.
PITTMAN, THOMAS, MOORE, and DONALDSON, JJ., concur.. The copies of the contempt judgment awarding the wife the $300,000 contained in the record are not dated. A handwritten notation of "10/26/10” appears on one copy, and, in a "motion to compel” contained in the record, the wife states that the contempt judgment was entered on October 26, 2010, The State Judicial Information System ("SJIS”) included with this case begins on February 6, 2011.
. The record contains more than a dozen garnishment requests that the trial court had granted.
. Section 6-6-454 provides:
"If the garnishee answers and admits indebtedness to the defendant, judgment thereon must be entered against him, after judgment against the defendant, for the amount so admitted, if less than the amount of the judgment against the defendant, or, if more or equal thereto, for the amount thereof; and if the debtor demand is not then payable, execution must be suspended until its maturity,”
. Section 6-6-459 provides: