FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] See Randy Landry Homes, LLC, 118 So.3d at 461; Monroe Surgical Hosp., LLC v. St. Francis Medical Center, Inc., 49,600 (La.App.2d Cir.8/21/14), 147 So.3d 1234, 1246, writ denied, 2014-1991 (La.11/21/14), 160 So.3d 975. Appellate review regarding questions of law is simply a review of whether the trial court was legally correct or legally incorrect. Thinkstream, Inc. v. Rubin, 2006-1595 (La.App. 1st Cir.9/26/07), 971 So.2d 1092, 1100, writ denied, 2007-2113 (La.1/7/08), 973 So.2d 730.
I «ANTITRUST CLAIMS
HPC has asserted causes of action under La. R.S. 51:122 and 51:123. Louisiana Revised Statute 51:122(A) provides that “[e]very. contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce in this state is illegal.” Louisiana Revised Statute 51:123 provides, in part, that “[n]o person shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine, or conspire with any other person to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce within this state.”