State v. Bradstreet
[…] State v. Massey, 11-357 (La.App. 5 Cir. 3/27/12), 91 So.3d 453, 463-64, writ denied, 12-0991 (La.9/21/12), 98 So.3d 332 (wherein this Court determined that whether a defendant actually fires the bullet that strikes the victim is of no consequence, and the defendant may be convicted equally as a principal to the crime).

Considering the record as a whole, we find the evidence presented at trial sufficient to support defendant’s convictions for attempted second degree murder.

Defendant was also convicted of aggravated criminal damage to property. La. R.S. 14:55 defines aggravated criminal damage to property as “the intentional | ^damaging of any structure, watercraft, or movable, wherein it is foreseeable that human life might be endangered, by any means other than fire or explosion.” A conviction for aggravated criminal damage to property does not require a showing of specific intent; rather, the State must only show general intent, that is, that the defendant “voluntarily did the act.” State v. Brumfield, 329 So.2d 181, 190 (La.1976).