PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] One witness explained that "Bobcat is a generic name, like the word Kleenex's .,. people say I'm going for a Kleenex and it might be Puffs ... the same with Bobcat.”
. Sunbelt is also referred to as "Nations Rent” throughout the transcripts. Mr. Messi-na explained that Sunbelt "bought out” Nations Rent “sometime ago and Nations Rent no longer exists."
.Mr. Messina explained that Sunbelt is "about a block or two away” from Mr. Kiraly’s dealership.
. Charles Adams, an employee at Rock and Roll Auto Sales, identified a picture of defendant as "the guy that dropped off the T300 Bobcat.”
. La. R.S. 14:69(A) provides: "Illegal possession of stolen things is the intentional possessing, procuring, receiving, or concealing of anything of value which’has been the subject of any robbery or theft, under circumstances which indicate that the offender knew or had good reason to believe that the thing was the subject of one of these offenses.” With regard to the element of guilty knowledge, the Louisiana Supreme Court, in State v. Chester, 97-1001 (La.12/19/97), 707 So.2d 973, 974, stated as follows: