Drelich v. Guardianship of Drelich
[…] III. Conclusion

We reverse the order denying the husband’s motion for reconsideration of his pending motion for attorney’s fees and costs, and we remand for an evidentiary hearing and findings regarding the issue of bad faith. If the trial judge determines that the petition was filed in bad faith, the court may award the husband his attorney’s fees and costs as provided by the statute.

. Section 61.052(l)(b) provides that the mental incapacity of a spouse is an alternative basis for dissolution of marriage, provided “the party alleged to be incapacitated shall have been adjudged incapacitated according to the provisions of s. 744.331 for a preceding period of at least 3 years.”

. The wife had locked the husband out of the condominium unit, titled in his name, and had also refused to give him his keys to his car, since January 2013.