[R.C.] verbalized her desire to support [T.B.]- regardless of her" own beli
[…] Id. If the juvenile comet’s findings are reasonable in light of the record reviewed in its *561entirety, the appellate court may not reverse, even though convinced that, had it been sitting as the trier of fact, it would have weighed the evidence differently. Id.
A court’s determination as to the permanent plan for a child who has been adjudicated in need of care is governed by La. Ch.C. art. 702. Subsection (C) provides:
The court shall determine the permanent plan for the child that is -most appropriate and in the best interest of the child in accordance with the following priorities of placement:
(1) Return the child to the legal custody of the parents within a specified time period consistent with the child’s age and need for a safe and permanent home. In order for reunification to remain as the permanent plan for the child, the parent must be comply--ing with the case plan and making; significant measurable progress toward achieving its goals and correcting the conditions requiring the child to be in care.
(Emphasis added).
A juvenile court’s determination that a parent has not made significant measurable progress toward achieving the goals of his/her case plan, as required by La.