FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] The term "labor dispute” is defined in La. R.S. 23:821(3) as follows;
The term "labor dispute” includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seekihg to arrange terms or conditions of employment, or concerning employment relations, or any other controversy arising out of the respective interests of employer and employee, regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee.
And Section 843 discusses the public policy behind the strict prerequisites of injunctive relief. "Legal procedure that permits a complaining party to obtain sweeping injunctive relief ... [without compliance with due process requirements] ... is peculiarly subject to abuse in labor litigation .... ” La. R.S. 23:843.
. The title of the act, while not part of the statute, may be used to determine legislative intent. State v. Madere, 352 So.2d 666, 668 (La.1977).