§ 106.35(3)-(5) (footnote omitted).
Section 106.07(1), Florida Statutes, provides that campaign contribution and expenditure reports shall be filed “on the 10th day following the end of each calendar month,” or the next day that is not a weekend day or holiday. Reports must also be filed by statewide candidates “[o]n the 60th day immediately preceding the primary election, and each week thereafter, with the last weekly report being filed on the 4th day immediately preceding the general election.” § 106.07(l)(a)l., Fla. Stat. Additionally, statewide candidates must file reports “[o]n the 10th day immediately preceding the general election, and each day thereafter, with the last daily report being filed the 6th day immediately preceding the general election.” § 106.07(l)(a)2.
Rule 1S-2.047, Florida Administrative Code, governs the distribution of matching funds. The rule provides the following timetable for distributions:
(2) Distribution of Funds.