Beebe v. Larche
[…] Eikert ultimately appealed the judgment, which was affirmed. Beebe I, at 736.

. Having failed to prevail in Beebe I, Eikert filed a petition in nullity on June 26, 2016, in a separate action, regarding the August 2014 judgment—after Beebe had filed her motion to have the cash bond paid to her.

. When considering Eikert’s petition, the trial court should observe that because this judgment has already been affirmed on appeal, the standard "for determining whether it should be annulled is provided in La. C.C.P, art. 2005, which states, in pertinent part, “A judgment affirmed, reversed, amended, or otherwise rendered by an appellate court, may be annulled only when the ground for nullity did not appear in the record of appeal or was hot considered by the appellate court." (Emphasis added.) . , * ,.