[Malhotra] shall have full power and authority to deal in and with the property including th
[…] Dorcely’s argument to avoid the two year limitation period is not well taken. Dorcely contends that his claim was timely because it was filed within two years of the 2008 final judgment. He points to section 475.482(1), which provides that a requirement for disbursal from the Fund is that a “court of competent civil jurisdiction” adjudge that the claimant has “suffered monetary damages by reason of any act committed as a part of any real estate brokerage transaction.” However, this *837section does not alter the plain language of section 475.483(l)(c), which measures the two-year limitations period from “the time the [wrongful] act is discovered or should have been discovered with the exercise of due diligence,” not from the time a final judgment is obtained.