The State, on appeal, agrees with C.H.
C.H. was charged under § 13A-11-7, Ala. Code 1975, with disorderly conduct by
“doing any of the following with intent to eause public inconvenience, annoyance; or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof: (X) engaging in fighting or in violent tumultuous or threatening behavior, to-wit: defendant ran from police *655through a residential area causing] residents to run into their homes in alarm, in violation of section 13A-11-7, of the Code of Alabama 1975.”
(CR. 7.)
Disorderly conduct is defined.in § 13A-11—7(a)(1), Ala. Code 1975, as follows:
“(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly . conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
“(1) Engages in fighting or in violent tumultuous or threatening behavior.”
Officer Osborn testified at the delinquency hearing that even though it .was somewhat late in the evening, it was a hot evening and there were numerous individuals out and about at the time of the alleged offense.