Gull Industries, Inc., Pet/cross-resp V. Granite State Insurance, Resp/cross-pet
[…] Olds- Olympic, Inc. v. Commercial Union Ins. Co., 129 Wn.2d 464, 476, 918 P.2d 923 (1996) (footnote omitted).30 Thus, spilled or leaking gasoline can manifest itself (or not) in several ways: 1. It may cause no damage to the insured’s property or to the property of others; 2. It may cause damage to the insured’s property but no damage to the property of others; 3. It may cause damage to the insured’s property but no damage to the property of others in the policy period; 30 RCW 90.44.040 states in pertinent part that “all natural groundwaters of the state . . . are hereby declared to be public groundwaters and to belong to the public.” W ASH. CONST. art.