Gull Industries, Inc., Pet/cross-resp V. Granite State Insurance, Resp/cross-pet
[…] W ASH. CONST. art. XXI, § 1 provides: “The use of the waters of this state for irrigation, mining and manufacturing purposes shall be deemed a public use.” 38 No. 78277-1-I/39 4. It may cause damage to the insured’s property and cause slight damage (below MTCA mandatory cleanup levels) to the property of others during the policy period, with no evidence that the damage to third party property eventually met MTCA levels; 5. It may cause damage to