I. Facts and Procedural History
[…] 1131210—REVERSED AND REMANDED.
Stuart, Bolin, Parker, Shaw, Main, and Bryan, JJ., concur.. The parties agree that the term "permitting jurisdiction” is • synonymous with "police ju-risdiclion.”
. Fairhope states in this motion that it denied Breland’s application because the application was incomplete on its face.
, In early 2011, ADEM extended its water-quality certification to expire at the same time as the Corps permit
. In September 2013, the Corps extended Breland's permit to require that filling activity be completed by November 2016. ADEM issued a similar extension.
. Section 41-9-646 concerns purging, modification, or supplementation of criminal records, and it provides, in part, that "[s]hould the record in question be found to be inaccurate, incomplete or misleading, the court shall order it to be appropriately purged, modified or supplemented by an explanatory notation.”.
. Breland has’ informed us in a supplemental - filing that in November 2015 he filed with' the Corps • a request that it extend his permit through November 2018.