Chaisson v. Central Crane Service, 2010-0112 at p. 944 So.3d at 888 n. 6.
A judgment of the workers’ compensation judge can only be modified “on the ground of a change in conditions.” La.R.S. 23:1310.8(B); See Anzalone v. Allstate Ins. Co., 97-866 (La.App. 1 Cir. 4/8/98), 714 So.2d 18, writ denied, 98-2180 (La. 11/13/98), 730 So.2d 939; Gabriel, 112 So.3d 281. Nothing in the record indicates that Mr. Broussard’s condition has changed or that his right to workers’ compensation benefits was being relitigated in any way.
Moreover, La.Code Civ.P. art. 1951 provides, in pertinent part: “On motion of the court or any party, a final judgment may be amended at any time to alter the phraseology of the judgment, but not its substance, or to correct errors of calculation.”
Pursuant to La. C.C.P. art. 1951, amendment of a final judgment is permissible, as long as it does not alter the substance of the judgment. Greene v. Highlands Ins. Co., 14-223 (La.App. 3 Cir. 10/8/14), 159 So.3d 496, 501; Ryland v.