Ruth v. Burchfield
[…] Albright, 437 So.2d 1003, 1005 (Miss.1983).

. It does not appear from the record that the chancellor conducted an Albright analysis when Burchfield was awarded physical custody of the child in 1999.

. See Miss.Code Ann. § 97 — 5—39(l)(b) (Rev. 2006) ("If the child’s deprivation of necessary ... supervision appropriate to the child's age results in substantial harm to the child's physical, mental or emotional health, the person may be sentenced to imprisonment for not more than five ... years or to payment of a fine of not more than ... $ 5,000.00 ..., or both.”).

.See Miss.Code Ann. § 97-3-65(1) (Supp. 2009) (“The crime of statutory rape is committed when: (a) Any person seventeen ... years of age or older has sexual intercourse with a child who: (i) Is at least fourteen ... but under sixteen ... years of age.”); Miss. *610Code Ann. § 97-5-23(1) (Rev.2006) ("Any person above the age of eighteen ... years, who, for the purpose of gratifying his or her lust, or indulging his or her depraved licentious sexual desires, shall handle, touch or rub with hands or any part