NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] charging an offense under subsection (c) — including the evidence of

Rodriguez's Facebook post depicting her clad in a lab coat and stethoscope and

referring to her "patients," and the statements from a patient and Dr. Ferraro

that she used the "Dr." title, notwithstanding her explanations to the contrary.

See Campione, 462 N.J. Super. at 497 (stating that, to survive a motion to

dismiss an indictment, it was enough for the State to produce "some evidence"

that physician's assistant "presented himself as a physician to . . . patients by

referring to himself as a medical doctor"); cf. N.J.S.A. 45:9-18 (stating, for

purposes of N.J.S.A. 45:9, that a "person shall be regarded as practicing

medicine" if the persons uses "'Dr.' . . . and who, in connection with such title

. . . holds h[er]self out as being able to diagnose, treat, operate or prescribe").

      However, the grand jury did not indict Rodriguez in a separate count

under subsection (c). Rather, the grand jury indicted Rodriguez in a single

count, alleging she "did engage in that practice [of medicine] or did hold