concurring.
[…] See Goins v. State, 672 So.2d 30, 31 (Fla.1996) (“[W]hen there has been a firm agreement for a specified sentence and the judge determines to impose a greater sentence, the defendant has the right to withdraw the plea. Fla. R.Crim. P. 3.172(g).”). But in this case, the trial court accepted the negotiated sentence, rendering the details of the score-sheet immaterial to the proceeding.
*807Furthermore, given the disposition pursuant to the plea agreement, Tasker had no legal ability to then challenge on appeal the assessment of points on the CPC scoresheet. Section 924.06(3) states that a “defendant who pleads guilty with no express reservation of the right to appeal a legally dispositive issue ... shall have no right to a direct appeal.” (Emphasis added.) In Tasker’s case, the points on the scoresheet were not relevant to — much less legally dispositive of — the trial court’s order of incarceration and probation, which was based on the plea agreement.