Payne v. City of Miami
[…] Broward County, 502 So.2d 931, 934 (Fla. 4th DCA 1987), I find this error to be neither dispositive nor relevant in light of the fact that: (1) there is no dispute that the other Appellants who prosecuted this matter had standing; (2) Durham Park and the remaining parties were all represented by the same counsel; (3) Durham Park’s president testified; and (4) Durham Park points to no evidence that it would have adduced but was precluded from adducing as a consequence of this error.

2. Concurrency:

Second, the record confirms that concurrency requirements regarding potable water were met. Section 163.3180(2)(a) governing concurrency expressly authorizes local governments to “consult with the applicable water supplier to determine whether adequate water supplies” will be available and gives these governments until issuance of “a certificate of occupancy or its functional equivalent” to confirm availability. § 163.3180(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2005).