Payne v. City of Miami
[…] (Some emphasis added).

. Policy PA-3.1.2: The City shall, through its land development regulations [zoning ordinances], encourage the development and expansion of the Port of Miami River consistent with the coastal management and conservation elements of the City’s Comprehensive Plan. (Some emphasis added).

. See § 163.3187(3)(b) 1-2, Fla. Stat. (2005) ("If the administrative law judge recommends that the small scale development amendment be found in compliance, the administrative law judge shall submit the recommended order to the state land planning agency.... If the state land planning agency determines that the plan amendment is in compliance, the agency shall enter a final order within 30 days following its receipt of the recommended order.”).

. As explained later in this opinion, in Payne v.