(2) Any proceeding brought under this section shall be governed by chapter 60.
[…] However, we are required to read it within the context of the entire subsection in order to ascertain legislative intent. See Lamar Outdoor Advertising-Lakeland v. Dept. of Transp., 17 So.3d 799, 802 (Fla. 1st DCA 2009). Further, each statute “must be read as a whole with meaning ascribed to every portion and due regard given to the semantic and contextual interrelationship between its parts.” Id. (quoting Dept. of Envtl. Prot. v. ContractPoint Fla. Parks, LLC, 986 So.2d 1260, 1265 (Fla.2008)). The second portion of section 823.10(1), which criminalizes keeping or maintaining a public nuisance, mentions only a “warehouse, structure, or building,” while the first portion of the statute, which explains what constitutes a “public nuisance,” lists “store, shop, warehouse, dwelling house, building, structure, vehicle, ship, boat, vessel, or aircraft, or any place whatever.” This indicates that the legislature intended to consider “dwelling house,” “building,” and “structure” separately. See id.