Boyda v. State
[…] Spell, 692 So.2d 93, 103 (Miss.1997), overruled on other grounds Whittington v. Mason, 905 So.2d 1261 (Miss.2005).

¶ 26. Finding no reversible error, we affirm Boyda’s conviction and sentence.

¶ 27. THE JUDGMENT OF THE STONE COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT OF CONVICTION OF MURDER AND SENTENCE OF LIFE IN THE CUSTODY OF THE MISSISSIPPI DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS IS AFFIRMED. ALL COSTS OF THIS APPEAL ARE ASSESSED TO STONE COUNTY.

KING, C.J., LEE AND MYERS, P.JJ., IRVING, GRIFFIS, BARNES, ISHEE, ROBERTS AND CARLTON, JJ., CONCUR.

. The record is not clear what J.C.’s last name is.

. See Miss.Code Ann. § 99-13-7(1) (Supp. 2010) ("When any person is indicted for an offense and acquitted on the ground of insanity, the jury rendering the verdict shall state in the verdict that ground and whether the accused has since been restored to his sanity and whether he is dangerous to the community.").