PNCEF, LLC v. South Aviation, Inc.
[…] (4) A statement that the claimed property has not been taken for a tax, assessment, or fine pursuant to law.
(5) A statement that the property has not been taken under an execution or attachment against the property of the plaintiff or, if so taken, that it is by law exempt from such taking, setting forth a reference to the exemption law relied upon.

Here, the lender’s verified complaint, which we outlined earlier in this opinion, recited and showed the required information to support all five of these statements.

Second, at the show cause hearing, the lender met its burden of proof. Section 78.067(2), Florida Statutes (2010), provides, in pertinent part:

[T]he court shall at the hearing on the order to show cause consider the affidavits and other showings made by the parties appearing and make a determination of which party, with reasonable probability, is entitled to the possession of the claimed property pending final adjudication of the claims of the parties. This determination shall be based on a finding as to the probable validity of the underlying claim alleged against the defendant. If the court determines that the plaintiff is entitled to take possession of the claimed property, it shall issue an order directing the clerk of the court to issue a writ of replevin,

(emphasis added). Here, the lender proved, with reasonable probability, that it is entitled to possession of the aircraft pending final adjudication of the parties’ claims.