I. Facts and Procedural History
[…] . The petition also requested final settlement with regard to the "Susan Stockham Irrevocable Trust.” It appears that this trust was another inter vivos trust created for the benefit of Stockham for which Regions served as the sole trustee. The November 14, 2008, letter the sisters sent to Regions lists this trust as one in which Regions was being removed as trustee. The Susan Stockham Irrevocable Trust is not listed in the complaint filed by the sisters against Regions, however, and it is not otherwise mentioned in the record below or discussed by the parties in their briefs.
. Section 19-3B-203(b), Ala.Code 1975, provides: "A probate court granted statutory equitable jurisdiction has concurrent jurisdiction with the circuit court in any proceeding involving a testamentary or inter vivos trust.”
. Section 6-5-440, Ala.Code 1975, provides:
“No plaintiff is entitled to prosecute two actions in the courts of this state at the same time for the same cause and against the same party.