for the Court:
[…] Board of Supervisors of Lowndes County, 571 So.2d 932 (Miss.1990).
¶ 9. On appeal, the County argues: (1) the circuit court should have dismissed the appeal because “Stone County Ambulance Services,” not “Stone County Hospital, Inc.,” filed the bill of exceptions; and (2) the circuit court erred by setting aside the AAA contract, based on its determination there were two adequately run private services operating in the County.
DISCUSSION
I. The Bill of Exceptions
¶ 10. Section 11-51-75 confers the right to appeal to the circuit court on “[a]ny person aggrieved by a judgment or decision of the board of supervisors!.]” Miss.Code Ann. § 11-51-75. The County argues the wrong “person” filed the bill of exceptions. SCAS is not a separate incorporated entity. Instead, it is a trade name *511for Stone County Hospital, Inc.