Rodriguez v. State
[…] June 7, 2011); but see Burton v. State, — So.3d -, 2011 WL 1326258 (Fla. 5th DCA 2011); Houston v. State, 56 So.3d 908 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011); Lamb v. State, 18 So.3d 734 (Fla. 1st DCA 2009). The trial court did not abuse its discretion in refusing to suppress the in-court and out of court identifications. See Perez v. State, 648 So.2d 715 (Fla.1995); Adderly v. State, 44 So.3d 167, 169 (Fla. 4th DCA 2010). We find no error in the imposition of three mandatory minimum sentences on the attempted second degree murder. The juiy found that he had actually possessed a firearm pursuant to subsection 775.087(2)(a)1, discharged a firearm pursuant to subsection 775.087(2)(a)2, and inflicted great bodily harm on the victim under section 775.087(2)(a)3. Each subsection carries a separate mandatory minimum sentence. It was the “intent of the Legislature that offenders who actually possess, carry, display, use, threaten to use, or attempt to use firearms ... be punished to the fullest extent of the law, and the minimum terms of imprisonment imposed pursuant to this subsection shall be imposed for each qualifying felony count for which the person is convicted.” § 775.087(2)(d), Fla. Stat. (2009) (Italics supplied).

Affirmed.

HAZOURI and CIKLIN, JJ., concur.