816 F.2d 671
[…] We find no support for Edwards' position under West Virginia law and affirm the judgment of the district court.
AFFIRMED.
The district court also granted summary judgment in favor of Union Carbide and Hallenberg on Edwards' claims against them for defamation and intentional infliction of emotional distress. Edwards did not appeal that part of the district court's decision
Section 55-2-12, West Virginia's statute of limitation for miscellaneous personal actions, provides in pertinent part:
Every personal action for which no limitation is otherwise prescribed shall be brought: ... (b) within two years next after the right to bring the same shall have accrued if it be for damages for personal injuries....